Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Creve Coeur, MO 63141
$639,900
$305 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,098
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.402
Acres
Beautifully maintained traditional ranch just minutes from the golf course that hosted the historic 100th PGA Championship. This move-in ready home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully designed, offering inviting living and entertaining space inside and out. The manicured landscaping, aggregate driveway with extra parking, rear-entry garage, and welcoming covered front porch provide outstanding curb appeal. A lovely entry foyer leads to a formal living room and dining area then flows into an updated kitchen featuring premier stainless appliances, double ovens, microwave/convection oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, granite countertops, travertine backsplash, and a center island with seating. The open floor plan is filled with natural light, highlighted by a stunning cozy family room! A stunning sunroom with a wall of windows overlooks the large patio, firepit and backyard oasis with exterior lighting. The elegant and spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, an additional double closet and a spacious primary bath with double vanities. The finished lower level is designed for entertaining, complete with media and recreation rooms, wet bar with full-size sink and beverage station, custom cabinetry, center island, media room and built-in bookshelves. A private office with French doors and built-in desk includes a walk-in cedar closet. Additional lower-level features include a sleeping room with double closets, full bath and laundry room. Additional features include a sound system throughout the main level and patio, sprinkler system and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major highways. A rare opportunity to own a charming, exceptionally cared-for home in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods.