Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Creve Coeur, MO 63141
$422,000
$241 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,754
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.471
Acres
Welcome home to 12995 Ambois Drive where space and comfort come together. This inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home offers more than 1,700 square feet of convenient main-level living, plus a full unfinished basement ready for your future vision. Step inside to discover a flexible front living room, perfect as a home office, den, or even a future fourth bedroom. Entertain with ease in the spacious formal dining room, then flow effortlessly into the open kitchen and family room. The kitchen shines with a breakfast bar and an oversized pantry. The family room is the heart of the home, offering a warm and welcoming space with a gas fireplace, crown molding, custom built-in shelving and cabinetry, and insulated walls with a hallway door for enhanced sound control, ideal for movie nights or hosting guests in comfort. The primary suite offers a full bath with a walk-in shower with seating, a walk-in closet, and newer plush carpeting. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath round out the main floor, complemented by six-panel white doors and newer double-pane, tilt-in vinyl windows. Downstairs, the full unfinished basement already offers an enclosed laundry room with a pocket door and also hobby work space under the steps, making endless possibilities for extra living space, a recreation area, a home gym, or ample storage. The oversized two-car garage adds convenience with insulation, drywall, pegboard, a wet sink, and a separate exterior service door. Peace of mind comes with numerous recent updates, including a newer roof, gutters, downspouts, heat pump and A/C system, sewer lateral line, and lift system pump and motor. The home is primarily all-electric, with a gas fireplace for cozy warmth while keeping utilities efficient. Outside, enjoy nearly a half-acre lot with open common ground area across the street, offering a serene, park-like view. Subdivision also has sidewalks and a playground with three slides. This well-maintained home is smoke and pet-free, and move-in ready. You will be proud to call this your new place to call home !!! Showings to start on Friday, May 15, 2026