Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Creve Coeur, MO 63141
$229,000
$219,000
$128 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,710
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.05
Acres
Welcome to this bright & airy stylish Condo w/ 2 bed, 2 full bath in the sought after Coeur de Royale Condominium. Large LR boasts extra space for entertaining & relaxing & flows seamlessly into the spacious Separate DR. Enjoy music throughout w/ many speakers wired from the built-in stereo cabinet in LR. Lovely detailed millwork & coffered ceiling accent the luxury sized Primary Bedroom w/ large, organized walk-in closet. Primary Bath has 2 linen closets, separate jet tub & shower. Custom Hall Bathroom beautifully updated w/ easily accessible large shower. 2 large pantries in Eat-in KIT w/ enclosed washer/dryer area. JENN AIR Downdraft Cooktop. In unit Utility/Storage room. Storage Closet in Underground Garage w/ assigned parking spot. New carpet throughout. Security/Elevator Bldg. Lots of Guest Parking for family & friends. Tree lined community w/ Clubhouse, Pool & Tennis Court. Water/sewer/trash all included dues. Location: Upper Level
Listed: (20584 days on market)
Viewed 33 times on this site.